2:00 AM (IST) Completed | Men's 50km Walk | ಸಪ್ಪೊರೊ ಒಡೊರಿ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ |
1:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's 20km Walk | ಸಪ್ಪೊರೊ ಒಡೊರಿ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ |
4:55 PM (IST) Completed | Men's 4 x 400m RelayRound 1 | ಒಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ ಸ್ಟೇಡಿಯಂ |
5:20 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Javelin ThrowFinal | ಒಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ ಸ್ಟೇಡಿಯಂ |
5:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's 5000mFinal | ಒಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ ಸ್ಟೇಡಿಯಂ |
6:05 PM (IST) Completed | Women's 400mFinal | ಒಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ ಸ್ಟೇಡಿಯಂ | |
6:20 PM (IST) Completed | Women's 1500mFinal | ಒಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ ಸ್ಟೇಡಿಯಂ |
7:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's 4 x 100m RelayFinal | ಒಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ ಸ್ಟೇಡಿಯಂ |
7:20 PM (IST) Completed | Men's 4 x 100m RelayFinal | ಒಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ ಸ್ಟೇಡಿಯಂ |
4:00 AM (IST) Completed | Women's IndividualRound 3 | ಕಸುಮಿಗಾಸೆಕಿ ಕಂಟ್ರೀ ಕ್ಲಬ್ |
6:00 AM (IST) Completed | Women's C2 500mHeats | ಸೀ ಫಾರೆಸ್ಟ್ ವಾಟರ್ವೇ |
6:14 AM (IST) Completed | Men's C1 1000mHeats | ಸೀ ಫಾರೆಸ್ಟ್ ವಾಟರ್ವೇ |
7:00 AM (IST) Completed | Women's K4 500mHeats | ಸೀ ಫಾರೆಸ್ಟ್ ವಾಟರ್ವೇ |
7:14 AM (IST) Completed | Men's K4 500mHeats | ಸೀ ಫಾರೆಸ್ಟ್ ವಾಟರ್ವೇ |
7:51 AM (IST) Completed | Women's C2 500mQuarterfinal | ಸೀ ಫಾರೆಸ್ಟ್ ವಾಟರ್ವೇ |
8:05 AM (IST) Completed | Men's C1 1000mQuarterfinal | ಸೀ ಫಾರೆಸ್ಟ್ ವಾಟರ್ವೇ |
8:35 AM (IST) Completed | Women's K4 500mQuarterfinal | ಸೀ ಫಾರೆಸ್ಟ್ ವಾಟರ್ವೇ |
8:42 AM (IST) Completed | Men's K4 500mQuarterfinal | ಸೀ ಫಾರೆಸ್ಟ್ ವಾಟರ್ವೇ |
6:30 AM (IST) Completed | Men's Individual KataElimination Round | ನಿಪ್ಪಾನ್ ಬುಡೋಕಾನ್ |
7:55 AM (IST) Completed | Men's Individual KataRanking Round | ನಿಪ್ಪಾನ್ ಬುಡೋಕಾನ್ |
8:58 AM (IST) Completed | Women's -61kg KumiteElimination Round | ನಿಪ್ಪಾನ್ ಬುಡೋಕಾನ್ |
1:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's -75kg KumiteElimination Round | ನಿಪ್ಪಾನ್ ಬುಡೋಕಾನ್ |
4:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Individual KataBronze Medal Match | VEN 2634 USA 2672 | ನಿಪ್ಪಾನ್ ಬುಡೋಕಾನ್ |
4:10 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Individual KataBronze Medal Match | KOR 2614 TUR 2726 | ನಿಪ್ಪಾನ್ ಬುಡೋಕಾನ್ |
4:20 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Individual KataGold Medal Match | ESP 2766 JPN 2872 | ನಿಪ್ಪಾನ್ ಬುಡೋಕಾನ್ |
4:35 PM (IST) Completed | Women's -61kg KumiteSemifinal | CHN 1 EGY 1 | ನಿಪ್ಪಾನ್ ಬುಡೋಕಾನ್ |
4:43 PM (IST) Completed | Women's -61kg KumiteSemifinal | SRB 2 TUR 0 | ನಿಪ್ಪಾನ್ ಬುಡೋಕಾನ್ |
4:52 PM (IST) Completed | Men's -75kg KumiteSemifinal | HUN 0 AZE 7 | ನಿಪ್ಪಾನ್ ಬುಡೋಕಾನ್ |
5:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's -75kg KumiteSemifinal | ITA 3 UKR 0 | ನಿಪ್ಪಾನ್ ಬುಡೋಕಾನ್ |
5:10 PM (IST) Completed | Women's -61kg KumiteFinal | CHN 0 SRB 0 | ನಿಪ್ಪಾನ್ ಬುಡೋಕಾನ್ |
5:20 PM (IST) Completed | Men's -75kg KumiteFinal | AZE 0 ITA 1 | ನಿಪ್ಪಾನ್ ಬುಡೋಕಾನ್ |
6:30 AM (IST) Completed | WomenFinals - Bronze Medal Match | LAT 0 SUI 2 | ಶಿಯೋಕೇಜ್ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ |
8:00 AM (IST) Completed | WomenFinals - Gold Medal Match | AUS 0 USA 2 | ಶಿಯೋಕೇಜ್ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ |
6:50 AM (IST) Completed | Women's Individual All-AroundQualification - Rotation 1 | ಅರಿಯಾಕೆ ಜಿಮ್ನಾಸ್ಟಿಕ್ಸ್ ಸೆಂಟರ್ |
8:20 AM (IST) Completed | Women's Individual All-AroundQualification - Rotation 2 | ಅರಿಯಾಕೆ ಜಿಮ್ನಾಸ್ಟಿಕ್ಸ್ ಸೆಂಟರ್ |
11:20 AM (IST) Completed | Women's Individual All-AroundQualification - Rotation 3 | ಅರಿಯಾಕೆ ಜಿಮ್ನಾಸ್ಟಿಕ್ಸ್ ಸೆಂಟರ್ |
12:50 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Individual All-AroundQualification - Rotation 4 | ಅರಿಯಾಕೆ ಜಿಮ್ನಾಸ್ಟಿಕ್ಸ್ ಸೆಂಟರ್ |
7:00 AM (IST) Completed | WomenFinals - Bronze Medal Match | GBR 4 IND 3 | ಒಐ ಹಾಕಿ ಸ್ಟೇಡಿಯಂ |
3:30 PM (IST) Completed | WomenFinals - Gold Medal Match | NED 3 ARG 1 | ಒಐ ಹಾಕಿ ಸ್ಟೇಡಿಯಂ |
7:30 AM (IST) Completed | Men's TeamFinals - Bronze Medal Match | KOR 1 JPN 3 | ಟೋಕಿಯೋ ಮೆಟ್ರೋಪಾಲಿಟನ್ ಜಿಮ್ |
4:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's TeamFinals - Gold Medal Match | CHN 3 GER 0 | ಟೋಕಿಯೋ ಮೆಟ್ರೋಪಾಲಿಟನ್ ಜಿಮ್ |
7:30 AM (IST) Completed | Men's 125kgRepechage Round | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
7:30 AM (IST) Completed | Men's 74kgRepechage Round | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
7:30 AM (IST) Completed | Women's 53kgRepechage Round | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
8:00 AM (IST) Completed | Men's 65kg1/8 Final | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
8:00 AM (IST) Completed | Men's 97kg1/8 Final | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
8:00 AM (IST) Completed | Women's 50kg1/8 Final | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
8:56 AM (IST) Completed | Men's 65kgQuarterfinal | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
8:56 AM (IST) Completed | Men's 97kgQuarterfinal | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
8:56 AM (IST) Completed | Women's 50kgQuarterfinal | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
2:45 PM (IST) Completed | Men's 65kgSemifinal | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
3:05 PM (IST) Completed | Men's 97kgSemifinal | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
3:25 PM (IST) Completed | Women's 50kgSemifinal | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
4:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's 74kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match | USA 3 ITA 0 | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
4:10 PM (IST) Completed | Men's 74kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match | UZB 4 KAZ 1 | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
4:20 PM (IST) Completed | Men's 74kgFinals - Gold Medal Match | BLR 0 ROC 3 | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's 125kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match | CHN 0 IRI 3 | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
4:40 PM (IST) Completed | Men's 125kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match | TUR 3 MGL 0 | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
4:50 PM (IST) Completed | Men's 125kgFinals - Gold Medal Match | GEO 1 USA 3 | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
5:25 PM (IST) Completed | Women's 53kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match | USA 0 BLR 5 | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
5:35 PM (IST) Completed | Women's 53kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match | CMR 1 MGL 4 | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
5:45 PM (IST) Completed | Women's 53kgFinals - Gold Medal Match | CHN 1 JPN 3 | ಮಕುಹಾರಿ ಮೆಸ್ಸೆ ಹಾಲ್ ಎ |
9:30 AM (IST) Completed | WomenSemifinal | SRB 0 USA 3 | ಅರಿಯಾಕೆ ಅರೆನಾ |
5:30 PM (IST) Completed | WomenSemifinal | BRA 3 KOR 0 | ಅರಿಯಾಕೆ ಅರೆನಾ |
10:10 AM (IST) Completed | WomenSemifinal | USA 79 SRB 59 | ಸೈತಾಮಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಅರೇನಾ |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | WomenSemifinal | JPN 87 FRA 71 | ಸೈತಾಮಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಅರೇನಾ |
10:30 AM (IST) Completed | Women's MiddleweightSemifinal | GBR 3 NED 2 | ಕೊಕುಗಿಕಾನ್ ಅರೇನಾ |
10:45 AM (IST) Completed | Women's MiddleweightSemifinal | ROC 0 CHN 5 | ಕೊಕುಗಿಕಾನ್ ಅರೇನಾ |
11:02 AM (IST) Completed | Men's LightweightSemifinal | USA 5 ARM 0 | ಕೊಕುಗಿಕಾನ್ ಅರೇನಾ |
11:17 AM (IST) Completed | Men's LightweightSemifinal | CUB 5 AUS 0 | ಕೊಕುಗಿಕಾನ್ ಅರೇನಾ |
11:35 AM (IST) Completed | Men's HeavyweightFinal | ROC 0 CUB 5 | ಕೊಕುಗಿಕಾನ್ ಅರೇನಾ |
10:30 AM (IST) Completed | MenClassification Round 5-8 | MNE 10 CRO 12 | ತಾತ್ಸುಮಿ ವಾಟರ್ ಪೋಲೋ ಸೆಂಟರ್ |
12:00 PM (IST) Completed | MenSemifinal | GRE 9 HUN 6 | ತಾತ್ಸುಮಿ ವಾಟರ್ ಪೋಲೋ ಸೆಂಟರ್ |
2:50 PM (IST) Completed | MenClassification Round 5-8 | ITA 6 USA 7 | ತಾತ್ಸುಮಿ ವಾಟರ್ ಪೋಲೋ ಸೆಂಟರ್ |
4:20 PM (IST) Completed | MenSemifinal | SRB 10 ESP 9 | ತಾತ್ಸುಮಿ ವಾಟರ್ ಪೋಲೋ ಸೆಂಟರ್ |
11:00 AM (IST) Completed | Women's IndividualSwimming | Tokyo Stadium |
12:15 PM (IST) Completed | Women's IndividualFencing - Bonus Round | Tokyo Stadium |
1:45 PM (IST) Completed | Women's IndividualRiding | Tokyo Stadium |
4:15 PM (IST) Completed | Women's IndividualLaser-Run | Tokyo Stadium |
11:30 AM (IST) Completed | Men's 10m PlatformPreliminary Round | ಟೋಕಿಯೋ ಎಕ್ವಾಸ್ಟಿಕ್ಸ್ ಸೆಂಟರ್ |
12:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's SprintQualification | ಇಜು ವೆಲೋಡ್ರೋಮ್ |
12:40 PM (IST) Completed | Men's SprintSemifinal | ಇಜು ವೆಲೋಡ್ರೋಮ್ |
12:46 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Sprint1/32 Final | ಇಜು ವೆಲೋಡ್ರೋಮ್ |
1:28 PM (IST) Completed | Women's SprintRepechage Round 1 | ಇಜು ವೆಲೋಡ್ರೋಮ್ |
1:45 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Madison | ಇಜು ವೆಲೋಡ್ರೋಮ್ |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's SprintBronze Final | ಇಜು ವೆಲೋಡ್ರೋಮ್ |
2:33 PM (IST) Completed | Men's SprintGold Final | ಇಜು ವೆಲೋಡ್ರೋಮ್ |
2:36 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Sprint1/16 Final | ಇಜು ವೆಲೋಡ್ರೋಮ್ |
3:23 PM (IST) Completed | Women's SprintRepechage Round 2 | ಇಜು ವೆಲೋಡ್ರೋಮ್ |
1:30 PM (IST) Completed | WomenSemifinal | FRA 29 SWE 27 | ಯೊಯೊಗಿ ನ್ಯಾಶನಲ್ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ |
5:30 PM (IST) Completed | WomenSemifinal | NOR 26 ROC 27 | ಯೊಯೊಗಿ ನ್ಯಾಶನಲ್ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ |
2:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's CombinedFinal - Speed | ಅಯೋಮಿ ಅರ್ಬನ್ ಸ್ಪೋರ್ಟ್ಸ್ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ |
3:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's CombinedFinal - Bouldering | ಅಯೋಮಿ ಅರ್ಬನ್ ಸ್ಪೋರ್ಟ್ಸ್ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ |
5:40 PM (IST) Completed | Women's CombinedFinal - Lead | ಅಯೋಮಿ ಅರ್ಬನ್ ಸ್ಪೋರ್ಟ್ಸ್ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | MenFinals - Bronze Medal Match | MEX 3 JPN 1 | ಸೈತಾಮಾ ಸ್ಟೇಡಿಯಂ |
5:30 PM (IST) Completed | WomenFinals - Gold Medal Match | SWE 1 CAN 1 | ಒಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ ಸ್ಟೇಡಿಯಂ |
3:30 PM (IST) Completed | TeamQualification | ಈಕ್ವೆಸ್ಟ್ರಿಯನ್ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ |
4:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's TeamTeam Technical Routine | ಟೋಕಿಯೋ ಎಕ್ವಾಸ್ಟಿಕ್ಸ್ ಸೆಂಟರ್ |