Date | Player Name | Sports | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Wed 25 Aug 7:30 AM | Sonalben Madhubhai Patel | Table Tennis Individual C3 - Group Stage | Lost 2-3 to Li Qian (China) |
Wed 25 Aug 8:50 AM | Bhavina Hasmukhbhai Patel | Table Tennis Individual C4 - Group Stage | Lost 0-3 to Zhou Ying (China) |
Thu 26 Aug 9:30 AM | Bhavina Hasmukhbhai Patel | Table Tennis Individual C4 - Group Stage | Won 3-1 against Megan Shackleton (Great Britain), qualifies to Round of 16 |
Thu 26 Aug 5:10 PM | Sonalben Madhubhai Patel | Table Tennis Individual C3 - Group Stage | Lost 1-3 to Lee Mi-gyu (South Korea), bows out. |
Fri 27 Aug 5:30 AM | Jyoti Baliyan | Archery Women's Compound Individual Open - Ranking Round | Finished rank 15 with score of 671. |
Fri 27 Aug 6:38 AM | Suyash Jadhav | Swimming 200 Individual Medley SM7 - Heats | Did not start (due to illness) |
Fri 27 Aug 7:30 AM | Bhavina Hasmukhbhai Patel | Table Tennis Individual C4 - Round of 16 | Won 3-0 against Joyce Oliveira (Brazil), reaches quarterfinals |
Fri 27 Aug 9:30 AM | Sakina Khatun | Powerlifting Women's 50kg - Final | Finished 5th |
Fri 27 Aug 10:30 AM | Rakesh Kumar, Shyam Sundar Swami | Archery Men's Compound Individual Open - Ranking Round | Rakesh Kumar finished 3rd and Shyam Sundar Swami finishes 21st |
Fri 27 Aug 10:30 AM | Harvinder Singh, Chikara Vivek | Archery Men's Recurve Individual Open - Ranking Round | Harvinder Singh finished 21st and Chikara Vivek finished 10th. |
Fri 27 Aug 3:00 PM | Jaideep Deswal | Powerlifting Men's 65kg - Final | Fails to register successful attempt |
Fri 27 Aug 3:30 PM | Tek Chand | Athletics Men's Shot Put F55 - Final | Finished with season best throw of 9.04 |
Fri 27 Aug 3:50 PM | Bhavina Hasmukhbhai Patel | Table Tennis Individual C4 - Quarterfinal | Won 3-0 against Borislava Peric-Rankovic (Serbia), reaches semifinal. |
Sat 28 Aug 6:10 AM | Bhavina Hasmukhbhai Patel | Table Tennis Individual C4 - Semifinal | Won 3-2 against Zhang Miao, reaches final |
Sat 28 Aug 6:38 AM | Shyam Sundar Swami | Archery Men's Compound Individual Open - 1/16 Eliminations | Lost to USA's Matt Stutzman 139-142. |
Sat 28 Aug 8:52 AM | Rakesh Kumar | Archery Men's Compound Individual Open - 1/16 Eliminations | Beats Hong Kong's Cheun K Ngai 144-131, enters 1/8 elimination round |
Sat 28 Aug 3:30 PM | Ranjeet Bhati | Athletics Men's Javelin Throw F57 - Final | Failed in all six attempts. Not a single valid throw. |
Sun 29 Aug 6:55 AM | Jyoti Baliyan | Archery Women's Compound Individual Open - 1/16 Eliminations | Lost to Ireland's Kerrie-Louise Leonard 137-141 |
Sun 29 Aug 7:15 AM | Bhavina Hasmukhbhai Patel | Table Tennis Individual C4 - Final | Lost 0-3 to Zhou Ying (China), wins silver medal. |
Sun 29 Aug 9:00 AM | Jyoti Baliyan & Rakesh Kumar | Archery Compound Mixed Team Open - 1/8 Eliminations | Beat Thailand's Anon Aungaphinan & Praphaporn Homjanthuek 146-141, reach quartefinal. |
Sun 29 Aug 2:40 PM | Jyoti Baliyan & Rakesh Kumar | Archery Compound Mixed Team Open - Quarterfinal | Lost to Turkey's Öznur Cüre & Bulent Korkmaz 151-153 |
Sun 29 Aug 3:54 PM | Vinod Kumar | Athletics Men's Discus Throw F52 - Final | Finised third with Area Record throw of 19.91, but result didn't count due to ineligibility. |
Sun 29 Aug 3:58 PM | Nishad Kumar, Ram Pal | Athletics Men's High Jump T47 - Final | Nishad Kumar tied 2nd, wins silver. Rampal Chahar finished 5th. |
Mon 30 Aug 5:00 AM | Avani Lekhara | Shooting Women's R2 - 10 m air rifle SH1 - Qualification | Finishes 7th with a score of 621.7, qualifies for final |
Mon 30 Aug 6:05 AM | Yogesh Kathuniya | Athletics Men's Discus Throw F56 - Final | Wins silver medal with distance of 44.38 |
Mon 30 Aug 7:15 AM | Swaroop Mahavir Unhalkar, Deepak Saini | Shooting Men's R1 - 10 m air rifle standing SH1 - Qualification | Swaroop qualifies for final with a score of 615.12. Deepak finishes 20th with a score of 592.6 |
Mon 30 Aug 7:30 AM | Avani Lekhara | Shooting Women's R2 - 10 m air rifle SH1 - Final | Wins gold with a score of 249.6 |
Mon 30 Aug 7:33 AM | Sundar Singh Gurjar, Ajeet Singh, Devendra Jhajharia | Athletics Men's Javelin Throw F46 - Final | Jhajharia wins silver with distance of 64.35, Gurjar wins bronze with distance of 64.01. |
Mon 30 Aug 9:45 AM | Swaroop Mahavir Unhalkar | Shooting Men's R1 - 10 m air rifle standing SH1 - Final | Swaroop finishes 4th with score of 203.9 |
Mon 30 Aug 3:30 PM | Sumit Antil, Sandeep Choudhary | Athletics Men's Javelin Throw F64 - Final | Sumit Antil breaks world record and wins gold. Sandeep Choudhary finishes 4th. |
Tue 31 Aug 6:00 AM | Rubina Francis | Shooting Women's P2 - 10 m air pistol SH1 - Qualification | Finishes 7th with total score of 560, qualifies for final. |
Tue 31 Aug 6:56 AM | Bhagyashri Madavrao Jadhav | Athletics Women's Shot Put F34 - Final | Finishes 7th with Personal Best throw of 7.00. |
Tue 31 Aug 7:08 AM | Simran | Athletics Women's 100m T13 - Round 1 - Heats | Finishes 5th in Heat 2 and overall 11th with season best timing of 12.69. |
Tue 31 Aug 7:12 AM | Rakesh Kumar | Archery Men's Compound Individual Open - 1/8 Eliminations | Beats Slovakia's Marian Marecak 140-137. |
Tue 31 Aug 8:00 AM | Bhavina Hasmukhbhai Patel & Sonalben Madhubhai Patel | Table Tennis Women's Team C4-5 - Quarterfinal | Lost 0-2 to China's Zhou Ying & Zhang Bian. |
Tue 31 Aug 8:30 AM | Manish Narwal, Deepender Singh, Singhraj | Shooting Men's P1 - 10 m air pistol SH1 - Qualification | Manish Narwal and Singhraj qualify for final with total score of 575 and 569 respectively. Deepender finishes 10th. |
Tue 31 Aug 8:30 AM | Rubina Francis | Shooting Women's P2 - 10 m air pistol SH1 - Final | Finishes 7th with total score of 128.5. |
Tue 31 Aug 8:34 AM | Rakesh Kumar | Archery Men's Compound Individual Open - Quarterfinal | Lost to China's Ai Xinliang 143-145 |
Tue 31 Aug 11:00 AM | Manish Narwal, Singhraj | Shooting Men's P1 - 10 m air pistol SH1 - Final | Singhraj wins bronze with total score of 216.8 and Manish Narwal finises 7th with score of 135.8. |
Tue 31 Aug 3:55 PM | Sharad Kumar, Mariyappan Thangavelu, Varun Singh Bhati | Athletics Men's High Jump T63 - Final | Mariyappan Thangavelu wins silver with best attempt at 1.86m. Sharad Kumar finishes third, wins bronze with best attempt of 1.83m. Varun Singh Bhati finishes 7th with best attempt of 1.77m. |
Wed 01 Sep 6:00 AM | Deepak Saini, Sidhartha Babu & Avani Lekhara | Shooting Mixed R3 - 10 m air rifle prone SH1 - Qualification | Deepak finished 43rd, Sidharta 40th and Avani 27th |
Wed 01 Sep 1:30 PM | Suyash Jadhav | Swimming 100M breastsroke SB7 F - Final | Finishes seventh, not registered and disqualified |
Wed 01 Sep 2:30 PM | Pramod Bhagat & Palak Kohli | Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 - Group | Lost to Faustine Noel/Lucas Mazur (France) 9-21, 21-15, 19-21. |
Wed 01 Sep 3:55 PM | Dharambir Nain, Amit Kumar Saroha | Athletics Men's Club Throw F51 - Final | Amit finished fifth with season's best of 27.77 and Dharambir 8th with a season's best of 25.59. |
Wed 01 Sep 5:10 PM | Palak Kohli | Badminton Women's Singles SU5 - Group | Lost to Japan's Ayako Suzuki 4-21, 7-21. |
Wed 01 Sep 5:50 PM | Pramod Bhagat, Manoj Sarkar | Badminton Men's Singles SL3 - Group | Bhagat beats Sarkar 21-10, 21-23, 21-9 |
Thu 02 Sep 5:15 AM | Akash & Rahul Jakhar | Shooting Mixed P3 - 25 m pistol SH1 - Qualification Precision | Akash finishes 20th and Rahul 13th. |
Thu 02 Sep 5:30 AM | Parul Parmar & Palak Kohli | Badminton Women's Doubles SL3-SU5 - Group | Lost to China's Hefang Cheng/Huihui Ma 7-21-5-21 |
Thu 02 Sep 6:10 AM | Suhas Lalinakere Yathiraj | Badminton Men's Singles SL4 - Group | Beats Poland's Jan Niklas 21-9, 21-3 |
Thu 02 Sep 6:10 AM | Prachi Yadav | Canoe Sprint Women's VL2 - Heats | Finishes 4th with a time of 1:11.098, qualifies for semifinals. |
Thu 02 Sep 6:50 AM | Tarun Dhillon | Badminton Men's Singles SL4 - Group | Beats Thailand's Siripong Teamarrom 21-17, 21-13 |
Thu 02 Sep 7:15 AM | Aruna Tanwar | Taekwondo Women's K44 - 49kg - Round of 16 | Wins 29-9 against Serbia's Danikela Jovanovis, enters quarterfinals |
Thu 02 Sep 8:50 AM | Parul Parmar | Badminton Women's Singles SL4 - Group | Lost to China's Hefang Cheng 8-21, 2-21 |
Thu 02 Sep 9:00 AM | Akash & Rahul Jakhar | Shooting Mixed P3 - 25 m pistol SH1 - Qualification Rapid | Rahul Jakhar finishes 2nd and qualifies for final. Akash finishes 20th. |
Thu 02 Sep 9:00 AM | Aruna Tanwar | Taekwondo Women's K44 - 49kg - Quarterfinal | Lost 21-84 to Leonor Espinoza Carranza (Peru) |
Thu 02 Sep 9:30 AM | Krishna Nagar | Badminton Men's Singles SH6 - Group | Beats Didin Taresoh (Malaysia) 22-20, 21-10 |
Thu 02 Sep 10:10 AM | Palak Kohli | Badminton Women's Singles SU5 - Group | Beats Turkey's Zehra Baglar 21-12, 21-18. |
Thu 02 Sep 12:00 PM | Rahul Jakhar | Shooting Mixed P3 - 25 m pistol SH1 - Final | Finishes fifth with score of 12. |
Thu 02 Sep 1:10 PM | Pramod Bhagat | Badminton Men's Singles SL3 - Group | Beats Ukraine's Oleksandr Chyrkov 21-12, 21-9 |
Thu 02 Sep 2:00 PM | Aruna Tanwar | Taekwondo Women's K44 - 49kg - Repechage | Withdraws due to injury. |
Thu 02 Sep 2:30 PM | Parul Parmar | Badminton Women's Singles SL4 - Group | Lost to Germany's Katrin Seibert 21-23, 21-19, 15-21 |
Thu 02 Sep 4:28 PM | Arvind Malik | Athletics Men's Shot Put F35 - Final | Finishes 7th with best throw of 13.48. |
Fri 03 Sep 5:30 AM | Parul Parmar & Palak Kohli | Badminton Women's Doubles SL3-SU5 - Group | Lost to France's Lenaig Morin & Faustine Noel 12-21, 20-22. |
Fri 03 Sep 6:00 AM | Deepak Saini | Shooting Men's R7 - 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 - Qualification | Finishes 18th with total score of 1114. |
Fri 03 Sep 6:00 AM | Avani Lekhara | Shooting Women's R8 - 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 - Qualification | Finishes 2nd with total score of 1176 and qualifies for final. |
Fri 03 Sep 6:17 AM | Suyash Jadhav | Swimming 50m Butterfly S7 - Heat 1 | Finishes fifth with timimg of 32.36 and overall 10th. |
Fri 03 Sep 6:20 AM | Niranjan Mukundan | Swimming 50m Butterfly S7 - Heat 2 | Finishes sixth with timing of 33.82 and overall 11th. |
Fri 03 Sep 6:21 AM | Prachi Yadav | Canoe Sprint Women's VL2 - Semifinals | Finishes 3rd with a timing of 1:07.397, qualifies for Final A. |
Fri 03 Sep 6:30 AM | Harvinder Singh | Archery Men's Recurve Individual Open - 1/16 Eliminations | Beat Italy's Stefano Travisani 6-5 (27-24, 26-22, 26-27, 25-25, 25-27, SO 10-7) |
Fri 03 Sep 6:50 AM | Suhas Lalinakere Yathiraj | Badminton Men's Singles SL4 - Group | Beats Indonesia's Susanto Hary 21-6, 21-12. |
Fri 03 Sep 6:50 AM | Tarun Dhillon | Badminton Men's Singles SL4 - Group | Beats South Korea's Kyung Hwan Shin 21-18, 15-21, 21-17. |
Fri 03 Sep 7:30 AM | Manoj Sarkar | Badminton Men's Singles SL3 - Group | Beats Ukraine's Oleksandr Chyrkov 21-16, 21-9. |
Fri 03 Sep 7:32 AM | Praveen Kumar | Athletics Men's High Jump T64 - Final | Wins silver medal with Area Record of 2.07m jump. |
Fri 03 Sep 7:32 AM | Prachi Yadav | Canoe Sprint Women's VL2 - Final A | Finishes 8th with a timing of 1:07.329. |
Fri 03 Sep 8:10 AM | Pramod Bhagat & Palak Kohli | Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 - Group | Beat Thailand's Siripong Teamarrom & Nipada Saensupa 21-15, 21-19. |
Fri 03 Sep 8:45 AM | Chikara Vivek | Archery Men's Recurve Individual Open - 1/16 Eliminations | Beats Sri Lanka's Sampath Bandara 6-2 (25-22, 24-25, 25-21, 25-21) |
Fri 03 Sep 10:00 AM | Avani Lekhara | Shooting Women's R8 - 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 - Final | Wins bronze with a score of 445.9. |
Fri 03 Sep 11:50 AM | Krishna Nagar | Badminton Men's Singles SH6 - Group | Beats Vitor Goncalves Tavares (Brazil) 21-17, 21-14. |
Fri 03 Sep 1:10 PM | Suhas Lalinakere Yathiraj | Badminton Men's Singles SL4 - Group | Lost to France's Lucas Mazur 15-21, 17-21. |
Fri 03 Sep 1:50 PM | Tarun Dhillon | Badminton Men's Singles SL4 - Group | Lost to Indonesia's Fredy Setiawan 19-21, 9-21. |
Fri 03 Sep 2:15 PM | Harvinder Singh | Archery Men's Recurve Individual Open - 1/8 Eliminations | Beats RPC's Bato Tsydendorzhiev 6-5 (26-28, 23-26, 29-26, 23-21, 28-28, SO 8-7) |
Fri 03 Sep 3:00 PM | Chikara Vivek | Archery Men's Recurve Individual Open - 1/8 Eliminations | Lost to Great Britain's David Phillips 3-7 (25-27, 25-25, 28-22, 22-29, 17-23). |
Fri 03 Sep 3:35 PM | Ekta Bhyan, Kashish Lakra | Athletics Women's Club Throw F51 - Final | Kashish Lakra finishes 6th with season best throw of 12.66. Ekta Bhyan finishes 8th with season best throw of 8.38. |
Fri 03 Sep 3:40 PM | Soman Rana | Athletics Men's Shot Put F57 - Final | Finishes 4th with best throw of 13.81. |
Fri 03 Sep 4:00 PM | Harvinder Singh | Archery Men's Recurve Individual Open - Quarterfinal | Beats Germany's Maik Szarszewski 6-2 (25-21, 28-23, 25-28, 26-23). |
Fri 03 Sep 4:00 PM | Palak Kohli | Badminton Women's Singles SU5 - Quarterfinal | Lost to Japan's Kaede Kameyama 11-21, 15-21. |
Fri 03 Sep 5:00 PM | Harvinder Singh | Archery Men's Recurve Individual Open - Semifinal | Lost to USA's Kevin Mather 4-6 (25-28, 24-24, 25-25, 25-24, 24-26). |
Fri 03 Sep 5:36 PM | Harvinder Singh | Archery Men's Recurve Individual Open - Bronze Medal Match | Beats South Korea's Kim Min Su 6-5 (26-24, 27-29, 28-25, 25-25, 26-27, SO 10-8) |
Sat 04 Sep 6:00 AM | Akash, Manish Narwal & Singhraj | Shooting Mixed P4 - 50 m pistol SH1 - Qualification | Akash finishes 27th, Manish and Singhraj enters final. |
Sat 04 Sep 6:15 AM | Pramod Bhagat | Badminton Men's Singles SL3 - Semifinal | Beats Japan's Daisuke Fujihara 21-11, 21-16, enter finals. |
Sat 04 Sep 7:00 AM | Manoj Sarkar | Badminton Men's Singles SL3 - Semifinal | Lost to England's Daniel Bethel 8-21, 10-21. |
Sat 04 Sep 7:45 AM | Suhas Lalinakere Yathiraj | Badminton Men's Singles SL4 - Semifinal | Beats Setiaraj Freddy of Indonesia 21-9, 21-15. |
Sat 04 Sep 7:45 AM | Tarun Dhillon | Badminton Men's Singles SL4 - Semifinal | Lost to France's Lucas Mazur 16-21, 21-16, 18-21. |
Sat 04 Sep 8:45 AM | Manish Narwal, Singhraj | Shooting Mixed P4 - 50 m pistol SH1 - Final | Manish Narwal wins gold and Singhraj silver. |
Sat 04 Sep 10:00 AM | Krishna Nagar | Badminton Men's Singles SH6 - Semifinal | Beats Great Britain's Krysten Coombs 21-10, 21-11 |
Sat 04 Sep 11:45 AM | Pramod Bhagat & Palak Kohli | Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 - Semifinal | Lost to Indonesia' Susanto Hary/Oktila Ratri 3-21, 15-21. |
Sat 04 Sep 3:00 PM | Manoj Sarkar | Badminton Men's Singles SL3 - Bronze medal match | Beats Japan's Daisuke Fujihara 22-20, 21-13 |
Sat 04 Sep 3:00 PM | Pramod Bhagat | Badminton Men's Singles SL3 - Gold Medal Match | Beats Great Britian's Daniel Bethell 21-14, 21-17 |
Sat 04 Sep 3:40 PM | Navdeep Singh | Athletics Men's Javelin Throw F41 - Final | Finished 4th with best throw 40.80 |
Sun 05 Sep 6:00 AM | Deepak Saini, Avani Lekhara & Sidhartha Babu | Shooting Mixed R6 - 50 m rifle prone SH1 - Qualification | Sidhartha finishes 9th with total score of 617.2, Avani finishes 28th with 612. Deepak finishes 46th with 602.2. |
Sun 05 Sep 6:15 AM | Tarun Dhillon | Badminton Men's Singles SL4 - Bronze medal match | Lost Indonesia's Setiawan Fredy 17-21. 11-21. |
Sun 05 Sep 6:15 AM | Suhas Lalinakere Yathiraj | Badminton Men's Singles SL4 - Gold Medal Match | Lost to France's Lukas Mazur 21-15, 17-21, 15-21. |
Sun 05 Sep 8:00 AM | Krishna Nagar | Badminton Men's Singles SH6 - Gold Medal Match | Beats Hong Kong's Man Kai Chu 21-17, 16-21, 21-17. |
Sun 05 Sep 8:45 AM | Pramod Bhagat & Palak Kohli | Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 - Bronze medal match | Lost to Japan's Daisuke Fujihara and Akiko Sugino 21-23, 18-21. |